Burnham Bo Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Burnham Bo

★ August 21, 1990 · Hamilton, Massachusetts
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Leo
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Phalguni
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Jupiter / Saturn · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
Entertain/MusicEntertainmentPoetActorSingerSkills - Multi-facetedStart young less than 16Destiny Number 4
Biography

Who is Burnham Bo?

American comedian, singer-songwriter, musician, poet, and actor. Writing comedic and satirical songs with a politically incorrect slant, he achieved fame when his YouTube videos took off and received more than 124 million views by January 2014. Burnham signed a four record deal with Comedy Central Records and released his debut EP, Bo Fo Sho in 2008. His first full-length, Bo Burnham, was released the following year. In 2010, Burnhams second album was released and Words Words Words, his first live comedy special, aired on Comedy Central. Burnham also has a large following on Vine. His third album and second comedy special, what., was released in 2013 on his YouTube channel and Netflix. Burnham finished first overall in voting in 2011s Comedy Central Stand-up Showdown. In addition to his career as a comedian, Burnham co-created and starred in the MTV television series Zach Stone Is Gonna Be Famous and released his first book of poetry, Egghead: Or, You Cant Survive on Ideas Alone, in 2013. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Apr 1, 2026

Bo Burnham (born August 21, 1990 in Hamilton, Massachusetts, United States) — Public Profile

This page provides publicly verifiable information about Bo Burnham, the American comedian, musician, actor, writer, and director. The birth date and birthplace align with widely reported public records for Bo Burnham. The queried name “Burnham Bo” appears to refer to the same person, though the commonly used stage name is Bo Burnham.

Overview

  • Profession: Comedian, musician, actor, writer, director
  • Notable works:
    • Eighth Grade (2018) — writer and director; produced by A24
    • Bo Burnham: Inside (2021) — Netflix special
    • Inside Outtakes (2022) — supplementary material released on YouTube
    • Earlier stand-up and music specials: What. (2013), Make Happy (2016)
  • Style: Known for innovative, self-referential humor that blends stand-up, music, and visual storytelling; often comments on internet culture and performance.

Selected works and career highlights

  • Eighth Grade (2018) — Wrote and directed an acclaimed coming-of-age film starring Elsie Fisher; lauded for its empathetic portrayal of adolescence.
  • Inside (2021) — A pandemic-era Netflix special created and directed by Burnham; praised for its inventive use of music, production design, and introspective narration.
  • Inside Outtakes (2022) — Additional material from Inside released on YouTube, offering alternate jokes, songs, and extended scenes.
  • Earlier specials — What. (2013) and Make Happy (2016) established Burnham’s distinct blend of musical comedy, meta-commentary, and stagecraft.

Public reception and impact

Burnham’s work has been widely discussed for its boundary-pushing format and emotional honesty. Inside, in particular, sparked conversations about mental health, creativity under isolation, and the relationship between artists and their audiences. The projects have earned critical acclaim and multiple industry nominations and awards.

Public presence and social media

Burnham maintains a relatively low public profile in recent years. He built his early career with a strong online presence on YouTube and other platforms, but his public postings have become less frequent. For the most current information, rely on trusted media coverage and official channels.

Official and public sources

  • Official site: boburnham.com
  • Netflix: Inside (2021) — available on Netflix
  • Filmography and career overview — publicly available sources such as IMDb and reputable press coverage
◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Burnham Bo's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Burnham Bo's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Varishtha Yoga, Vijaya Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Burnham Bo running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Burnham Bo is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Sep 24, 2026 to Feb 11, 2027.

PREVIOUSMay 29, 2026 - Sep 24, 2026
Rahu / Jupiter / Jupiter
NOWSep 24, 2026 - Feb 11, 2027
Rahu / Jupiter / Saturn
NEXTFeb 11, 2027 - Jun 13, 2027
Rahu / Jupiter / Mercury
∞

What do Burnham Bo's numerology numbers say?

Burnham Bo's core numbers are Destiny 4, Soul Urge 8, Personality 6, Karmic Debt 16.

◎Destiny
4

Chaldean Destiny 4 indicates practical building through discipline and systems. It supports operations, engineering, execution, and stable long-term progress.

❖Soul Urge
8

Chaldean Soul 8 desires achievement and influence. It seeks measurable success, respect, and mastery over material outcomes.

◇Personality
6

Chaldean Personality 6 appears caring, responsible, and protective. Others often see harmony-making and relationship commitment.

⚖Karmic Debt
16

Chaldean Karmic Debt 16 indicates lessons of humility and inner truth. It asks you to release ego patterns and grow through honest self-correction.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2009
Career
Published/ Exhibited/ Released 10 March 2009 (first full album release)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.