DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Cantor Joop

★ February 12, 1913 · Amsterdam, North Holland
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aries
☀
Sun Sign
Aquarius
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Ashwini
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Mercury / Jupiter / Ketu · Aug 2026 – Oct 2026
Entertain/MusicDestiny Number 2Soul Number 11Personality Number 5Master Number 22test vehical
Biography

Who is Cantor Joop?

Dutch musician, cellist.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 15, 2025

Cantor Joop

Born on February 12, 1913, in Amsterdam, Netherlands

Recent News

Information about recent news involving Cantor Joop would be listed here. It could include any public appearances, interviews, or notable mentions in the press.

Social Media

Links to Cantor Joop's social media profiles would be listed here. This could include platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, etc.

Recent Projects

Details about recent projects Cantor Joop has been involved in would be placed here. This might include new music releases, collaborations, or other artistic endeavors.

Additional Information

Any other relevant information about Cantor Joop's public profile could be included in this section, such as awards, recognitions, or personal anecdotes.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Cantor Joop's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Cantor Joop's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Rajju Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Cantor Joop running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cantor Joop is currently in the Mercury mahadasha, running from Aug 17, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026.

PREVIOUSApr 21, 2026 - Aug 17, 2026
Mercury / Jupiter / Mercury
NOWAug 17, 2026 - Oct 4, 2026
Mercury / Jupiter / Ketu
NEXTOct 4, 2026 - Feb 20, 2027
Mercury / Jupiter / Venus
∞

What do Cantor Joop's numerology numbers say?

Cantor Joop's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 11, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.