Cukierman Roger Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Cukierman Roger

★ August 23, 1936 · Paris, Ile-de-France
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Swati
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Sun / Rahu / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Nov 2026
BankingLeadership RolesFinancePhilanthropistDestiny Number 6Soul Number 4Personality Number 8Master Number 22
Biography

Who is Cukierman Roger?

French banker, businessman and Jewish philanthropist. He serves as the President of the Conseil Représentatif des Institutions juives de France (CRIF) and Vice President of the World Jewish Congress. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 26, 2025

Roger Cukierman

Born on August 23, 1936, in Paris, France

Recent News

Roger Cukierman, a prominent figure in the Jewish community, has been active in various initiatives aimed at combating anti-Semitism and promoting Jewish culture in France. Recently, he has been involved in dialogues with French governmental bodies to address issues of anti-Semitism and has been a vocal advocate for the Jewish community in the media.

Social Media

While Roger Cukierman does not maintain an active personal presence on social media platforms, he is often mentioned in posts and articles related to Jewish community leadership and anti-Semitism. Organizations he is affiliated with, like CRIF (Conseil Représentatif des Institutions Juives de France), have active social media profiles where updates about his activities are often shared.

Recent Projects

Roger Cukierman has been working on several projects aimed at fostering understanding and tolerance among different communities in France. One of his notable initiatives includes organizing conferences and seminars that bring together leaders from various religious and ethnic backgrounds to discuss strategies for promoting peace and mutual respect.

Public Profile

Roger Cukierman is best known for his role as a former president of CRIF, where he served multiple terms. Through his leadership, he has been instrumental in advocating for the rights and safety of the Jewish community in France. His work has earned him recognition and respect both nationally and internationally.

He is also involved in several charitable organizations and often participates in events that promote interfaith dialogue and cooperation. His commitment to these causes continues to make a significant impact in promoting social harmony.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Cukierman Roger's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Cukierman Roger's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Cukierman Roger running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Cukierman Roger is currently in the Sun mahadasha, running from Sep 21, 2026 to Nov 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 11, 2026 - Sep 21, 2026
Sun / Mars / Moon
NOWSep 21, 2026 - Nov 10, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Rahu
NEXTNov 10, 2026 - Dec 23, 2026
Sun / Rahu / Jupiter
∞

What do Cukierman Roger's numerology numbers say?

Cukierman Roger's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 4, Personality 8, Karmic Debt 22.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
8

Chaldean Personality 8 appears strong, ambitious, and authoritative. Others often see business sense, leadership, and control.

⚖Karmic Debt
22

Master Number 22 in Chaldean numerology amplifies practical vision and large-scale building. It supports legacy creation through structure and responsibility.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.