DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Daille Grard

• Remembering (Jan 6, 2000)

★ February 6, 1916 · Jacob-Bellecombette, Rhone-Alpes
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
Purva Bhadrapada
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
Dhanishta
↑
Ascendant
Aries
Bharani
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
MilitaryDestiny Number 8Soul Number 22Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 19test vehical
Biography

Who is Daille Grard?

French Naval Inspector General who served from 1 October 1975 to 6 February 1977. He died on 6 January 2000.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Daille Grard - Public Profile

Birthdate: February 6, 1916

Birthplace: Jacob-Bellecombette, France

Recent News

As of now, there is no specific recent news available about Daille Grard. Please check back later for updates.

Social Media

Currently, there are no verified social media profiles for Daille Grard. If this changes, the details will be updated here.

Recent Projects

No recent projects have been publicly reported for Daille Grard. This section will be updated if new information becomes available.

Additional Information

Due to the birth year of 1916, it is possible that Daille Grard might not be actively involved in public-facing projects or activities. However, any significant historical contributions or involvements will be documented here if available.

◈

Vedic Planet Analysis

Astrologer Reviewed

Daille Grard's planet-by-planet horoscope reading. Select a planet below to read its detailed Vedic interpretation.

Ascendant1st

Ascendant Represents AS

The Ascendant (Lagna) in Vedic astrology represents the self, physical body, personality, and how we interact with the world. It defines our core identity, health, and the first impression we make on others. The sign rising on the eastern horizon at the moment of birth becomes the Ascendant, influencing our temperament and approach to life. Its ruler significantly shapes how we express ourselves and respond to our environment.
◈ Astrologer Reviewed

Daille Grard birth chart analysis for Ascendant

In Vedic astrology, the ascendant or "lagna" is a crucial point in the birth chart, as it defines the personality and overall life path of an individual. When the natal lagna is in Aries, the person is typically characterized by an energetic, dynamic, and pioneering spirit. Aries ascendants are known for their leadership qualities, courage, and enthusiasm. They are often driven, assertive, and eager to take on new challenges. The influence of Aries can also make them somewhat impulsive and impatient, always seeking action and adventure. The presence of the lagna in Bharani Nakshatra adds another layer of complexity. Bharani is ruled by Venus and is associated with transformation, creation, and nurturing. Individuals with this placement often possess a strong sense of responsibility and a deep connection to life's cycles. They may exhibit a profound capacity for endurance and resilience, often facing life's challenges head-on. Bharani natives are known for their determination and strong will, often balancing their innate assertiveness with a compassionate and nurturing side. The placement of Mars, the ruling planet of Aries, in the 4th house in Cancer sign and Aslesha Nakshatra provides additional insights. Mars in Cancer is in a debilitated position, which can sometimes lead to challenges in expressing one's energy and assertiveness effectively. There may be a tendency towards emotional sensitivity, with a focus on home and family life. The influence of Cancer can make the person protective and nurturing, yet emotionally intense. Aslesha Nakshatra, ruled by Mercury, is associated with intelligence, intuition, and a penetrating mind. Mars in Aslesha can indicate a strategic thinker, capable of using their intuition to navigate complex situations. However, care must be taken to avoid manipulative tendencies or becoming overly secretive. In summary, this astrological combination suggests a dynamic and pioneering individual with a strong sense of responsibility and nurturing instincts. There may be a focus on home and family, with challenges in balancing emotional sensitivity with assertiveness. The person is likely to possess a strategic mind and the ability to endure and transform through life's challenges.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Daille Grard's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Daille Grard's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Daille Grard's numerology numbers say?

Daille Grard's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 22, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 19.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
19

Chaldean Karmic Debt 19 indicates lessons of independence with respect for others. It asks balanced leadership—stand strong, but do not isolate or dominate.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2000
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 6 January 2000 (Age 83)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.