Gervasoni Antonio Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Libra Lagna

Gervasoni Antonio

★ November 13, 1973 · San Isidro, Lima
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Libra
✦
Nakshatra
Mrigashira
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Saturn / Jupiter / Rahu · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
Entertain/MusicTeacherAdministratorLeadership RolesTravel for workCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 9Soul Number 11
Biography

Who is Gervasoni Antonio?

Peruvian composer whose catalogue includes more than 40 works, including compositions for choir, chamber music and symphonic music. He has also written music for theatre and the soundtracks for various Peruvian films, as well as the music for the Portuguese short film Holy Popcorn, by Spanish director Ramón De Los Santos. His works have been executed in Germany, Brazil, Chile, Spain, Finland, Peru, Portugal and the United States. He studied piano with Elke Brunke and later with Teresa Quesada. Between 1997 and 1998 he received master classes from the Russian composer Vladislav Uspensky, a student of Dmitri Shostakovich, who encouraged him to dedicate himself to composition. After completing a degree in Systems Engineering, he entered the National Conservatory of Music (2001-2004), where he studied Musical Composition with the Peruvian composer José Sosaya. Later, in 2007, he received the Fellowship Diploma in Composition from the London College of Music. Antonio Gervasoni is a founding member of the Circle of Composition of Peru (Circomper). He has been a professor at the National University of Music (formerly the National Conservatory of Music) (2008-2009) and Director of the Music School of the Peruvian University of Applied Sciences – UPC (2009 and 2012), where he is now a professor of composition and orchestration. He is also a professor at the University of Lima. In 2020, he returned to the National University of Music as a professor of composition and orchestration. Link to Wikipedia biography (Spanish)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Gervasoni Antonio

Date of Birth: November 13, 1973

Place of Birth: San Isidro, Peru

Recent News

Gervasoni Antonio has been actively involved in several community-driven projects in Peru. Recently, he was featured in a local news article for his work in promoting sustainable development in rural areas. His efforts have been recognized by multiple environmental organizations.

In September 2023, Gervasoni participated in an international conference on climate change, where he presented a paper on innovative solutions for water conservation. His presentation received positive feedback and sparked discussions among attendees.

Social Media

Gervasoni Antonio maintains an active presence on various social media platforms, where he shares insights into his projects and engages with his audience. You can follow him on:

Recent Projects

Gervasoni Antonio is currently leading a project aimed at improving access to clean water in underserved communities. This initiative involves collaboration with local governments and international NGOs to implement sustainable water management practices.

Another notable project is his work on renewable energy solutions. Gervasoni is part of a team that is developing solar energy systems tailored for remote areas in Peru. The project seeks to provide affordable and reliable energy sources to communities without access to the national grid.

Public Profile

Gervasoni Antonio has built a reputation as a dedicated environmentalist and community leader. His work focuses on creating sustainable solutions that address pressing environmental challenges in Peru and beyond. He is known for his collaborative approach, working with diverse stakeholders to achieve common goals.

His public speaking engagements and written articles have made him a recognized voice in the field of environmental sustainability. Gervasoni continues to inspire others through his commitment to making a positive impact on the world.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Gervasoni Antonio's birth chart?

4 FOUND

Gervasoni Antonio's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Ruchaka Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Gervasoni Antonio running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Gervasoni Antonio is currently in the Saturn mahadasha, running from Sep 18, 2026 to Feb 5, 2027.

PREVIOUSJul 25, 2026 - Sep 18, 2026
Saturn / Jupiter / Mars
NOWSep 18, 2026 - Feb 5, 2027
Saturn / Jupiter / Rahu
NEXTFeb 5, 2027 - Jun 8, 2027
Mercury / Mercury / Mercury
∞

What do Gervasoni Antonio's numerology numbers say?

Gervasoni Antonio's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 11, Personality 4, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
11

Chaldean Soul 11 desires spiritual alignment and intuitive clarity. It seeks meaning, inspiration, and higher guidance with grounding.

◇Personality
4

Chaldean Personality 4 appears practical, reliable, and disciplined. Others often see consistency, structure, and hard work.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.