DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Grgoire Mnie

• Remembering (Aug 16, 2014)

★ August 15, 1919 · Cholet, Pays de la Loire
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Revati
Birth Star
Humanities+Social SciencesDestiny Number 8Soul Number 22Personality Number 2Karmic Debt 14
Biography

Who is Grgoire Mnie?

French journalist, feminist activist, author, and radio presenter, well-known for his program "Allo Ménie!" (1957-81) where she tried to resolve sexual relationship issues. Sister of ecclesiastic and theologian René Laurentin. Married to Roger Grégoire, 3 children. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 9, 2025

Grégoire Mnie

Born on August 15, 1919, in Cholet, France

Recent News

Insert recent news about Grégoire Mnie here. Make sure the information is gathered from reliable and verified sources.

Social Media

Recent Projects

List any recent projects or initiatives that Grégoire Mnie is known for. Provide details and context about these projects.

Additional Information

Include any other relevant information about Grégoire Mnie's public profile, such as awards, achievements, or contributions to his field.

© 2023 Grégoire Mnie's Public Profile. All rights reserved.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Grgoire Mnie's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Grgoire Mnie's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Grgoire Mnie live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Grgoire Mnie, in order.

PREVIOUSDec 26, 2025 - Jun 17, 2026
Saturn / Venus / Rahu
∞

What do Grgoire Mnie's numerology numbers say?

Grgoire Mnie's core numbers are Destiny 8, Soul Urge 22, Personality 2, Karmic Debt 14.

◎Destiny
8

Chaldean Destiny 8 indicates executive expression and authority. It supports business, finance, leadership, and achievement through discipline.

❖Soul Urge
22

Chaldean Soul 22 desires to build something lasting. It seeks disciplined execution of a big vision with practical steps.

◇Personality
2

Chaldean Personality 2 appears gentle, diplomatic, and cooperative. Others often see empathy, tact, and calm support.

⚖Karmic Debt
14

Chaldean Karmic Debt 14 indicates lessons around freedom and moderation. It asks you to control excess, improve boundaries, and practice responsible choices.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2014
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 16 August 2014
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.