DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Harding Mike1944b

★ October 26, 1944 · Croydon, England
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Dhanishta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Venus / Mercury · Jun 2026 – Nov 2026
Occult FieldsMedicalWritersAstrologerResearcherLeadership RolesHumanities+Social SciencesDestiny Number 11
Biography

Who is Harding Mike1944b?

British professional astrologer, researcher and psychotherapist. He has chaired the (British) Astrological Association 1980-1990, the International Association of Professional Astrologers and the Society for Existential Analysis, and was on the Council of the Urania Trust and Faculty of Astrological Studies, where he was the director of their Counselling Within Astrology course (source). Harding is the author of "Hymns to the Ancient Gods" (1992) and before that co-authored with Charles Harvey "Working with Astrology" (1990).
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Public Profile: Harding Mike1944b

Full Name: Harding Mike

Birth Date: October 26, 1944

Birth Place: Croydon, United Kingdom

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Harding Mike has been involved in several community initiatives and local projects aimed at promoting cultural heritage in Croydon. His recent participation in the "Croydon Culture Fest" has been highlighted, where he was a key speaker discussing the evolution of music and arts in the region.

Social Media Presence

Harding Mike is active on social media platforms, using them to engage with his audience and share insights on various topics. Below are his social media profiles:

Recent Projects

Harding Mike has recently been involved in a project titled "Echoes of Croydon," which is a multimedia project capturing the essence of Croydon's history through oral stories, photographs, and music. This project aims to preserve the rich cultural tapestry of the area for future generations.

Another notable project is "Green Spaces Initiative," where Harding has collaborated with local environmental groups to promote the conservation of parks and natural areas within Croydon. This initiative focuses on increasing community awareness and participation in environmental preservation efforts.

Public Engagements

Aside from his projects, Harding Mike is frequently invited to speak at various cultural and educational events. His recent engagement at the "Croydon Literary Festival" was well-received, where he discussed the importance of literature in shaping societal norms and values.

Contact Information

For inquiries or further information, Harding Mike can be reached through his official social media channels or via email at info@hardingmike1944b.com.

Stay updated with Harding Mike's latest activities by following him on his social media platforms and visiting his official website for more detailed information on his projects and engagements.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Harding Mike1944b's birth chart?

2 FOUND

Harding Mike1944b's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas, including Budhaditya Yoga-Weak, Gaja Kesari Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Harding Mike1944b running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Harding Mike1944b is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jun 10, 2026 to Nov 30, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 30, 2025 - Jun 10, 2026
Venus / Venus / Saturn
NOWJun 10, 2026 - Nov 30, 2026
Venus / Venus / Mercury
NEXTNov 30, 2026 - Feb 10, 2027
Venus / Venus / Ketu
∞

What do Harding Mike1944b's numerology numbers say?

Harding Mike1944b's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 9, Kabbalah Number 3.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

∞Kabbalah Number
3

Kabbalah Number 3 reflects an inner spiritual code of expression and creativity. It supports communication, inspiration, and joyful manifestation.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1980
Career
Gain social status 1980 (Pres. Of the Astrological Association in London)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.