DKSCORE
✨ Taurus Lagna

Hersent Philippe

★ July 26, 1908 · Ecommoy, Pays de la Loire
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Gemini
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Taurus
✦
Nakshatra
Ardra
Birth Star
ActorCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 7Soul Number 6Personality Number 9Master Number 33new vehical e
Biography

Who is Hersent Philippe?

French actor, who died in Rome, Italy on 30 December 1982, aged 70. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 19, 2025

Profile: Hersent Philippe

Born on July 26, 1908, in Ecommoy, France

Recent News

As of the latest updates, there are no recent news articles or public information available about Hersent Philippe. This may be due to the historical nature of his birth year, 1908, which suggests he might not be presently active in public domains.

Social Media Presence

Given the era in which Hersent Philippe was born, it is unlikely he has a presence on modern social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. Social media as we know it today did not exist during his time, and there is no digital footprint available under his name in contemporary platforms.

Recent Projects

There are no records of recent projects associated with Hersent Philippe. This could be attributed to the significant historical gap since his birth and the lack of digitized archives from that era. If any projects were undertaken, they might not be documented in online platforms accessible today.

Additional Information

Hersent Philippe was born in the early 20th century in Ecommoy, a commune in the Sarthe department in the region of Pays de la Loire in north-western France. Due to the historical context, much of the information from his potential lifetime activities might reside in physical archives or local historical records that are yet to be digitized.

Inquiries into archives or local historical societies in Ecommoy might yield more detailed insights into his life and activities, if any records exist. However, such details are currently beyond the scope of widely accessible public records and would require more in-depth historical research.

For further research, reaching out to local historical societies or archives in Ecommoy, France, may provide additional information.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Hersent Philippe's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Hersent Philippe's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
∞

What do Hersent Philippe's numerology numbers say?

Hersent Philippe's core numbers are Destiny 7, Soul Urge 6, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
7

Chaldean Destiny 7 indicates specialization, research, and spiritual intelligence. It supports analytics, strategy, deep study, and mastery through solitude.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1982
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 30 December 1982 (Age 70)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.