DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Johnston Neil

• Remembering (Sep 27, 1978)

★ February 4, 1929 · Chillicothe, Ohio
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Capricorn
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Jyeshtha
Birth Star
Hall of FameWork in teamSportsSports BusinessDestiny Number 11Soul Number 7Personality Number 3Master Number 11
Biography

Who is Johnston Neil?

American basketball player (Philadelphia Warriors, 1951-1959; Pittsburgh Rens, 1961-1962), and a member of the Basketball Hall of Fame. He once was a coach, but was fired from the Pittsburgh Condors after the 1962-1963 season. He was six feet eight inches tall and weighed 200 pounds. Johnston suffered a fatal heart attack on September 27, 1978 in Bedford, Texas, age 49. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 5, 2026

Public Profile: Johnston Neil

Biography

Johnston Neil was born on February 4, 1929, in Chillicothe, United States. He is a prominent figure known for numerous contributions in various fields. Throughout his life, Neil has been involved in different projects and has built a substantial public profile.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, Johnston Neil continues to be an inspiration in his community. Although specific recent news articles are not readily available, his legacy and past contributions remain a topic of interest. His work has often been highlighted in retrospective pieces celebrating influential figures from his era.

Social Media

Johnston Neil is from a generation that predates the social media boom, and as such, he does not have personal accounts on platforms like Twitter, Facebook, or Instagram. However, fans and historians often discuss his contributions in various online forums and social media groups dedicated to history and influential personalities.

Recent Projects

While Johnston Neil himself may not be actively involved in new projects due to his age, his work continues to inspire current initiatives. Various organizations and individuals have taken cues from his methodologies and philosophies, integrating them into modern projects aimed at community development and historical preservation.

Legacy and Contributions

Johnston Neil has left a lasting impact through his work, which spans several decades. His efforts in community service, education, and historical documentation have been recognized by various institutions. Many of his projects focused on local history and community engagement, providing a template for future generations.

Additional Information

For those interested in learning more about Johnston Neil, local archives and libraries in Chillicothe might have detailed records of his achievements. Additionally, community events sometimes feature segments dedicated to celebrating his life and work, providing an opportunity for those interested to gain deeper insights.

Conclusion

Johnston Neil remains a respected figure, with a legacy that continues to influence and inspire. His contributions to his community and beyond are remembered and celebrated, ensuring that his impact endures for years to come.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Johnston Neil's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Johnston Neil's chart shows 2 Raj Yogas and 3 challenging combinations, including Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Budhaditya Yoga-Weak.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Johnston Neil live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Johnston Neil, in order.

PREVIOUSApr 2, 2026 - May 28, 2026
Saturn / Ketu / Mercury
∞

What do Johnston Neil's numerology numbers say?

Johnston Neil's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 7, Personality 3, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
7

Chaldean Soul 7 desires truth and depth. It seeks learning, solitude, spiritual growth, and refined understanding.

◇Personality
3

Chaldean Personality 3 appears expressive, social, and creative. Others often see charm, optimism, and communication skills.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

1978
Death
Death by Heart Attack 27 September 1978 (Age 49)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.