DKSCORE
✨ Gemini Lagna

Johnston George

★ June 14, 1933 · Edinburgh, Scotland
1views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Taurus
↑
Ascendant
Gemini
✦
Nakshatra
Purva Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Moon / Venus / Mars · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
ArtDestiny Number 11Soul Number 9Personality Number 5Master Number 11test vehical
Biography

Who is Johnston George?

Scottish artist, painter.
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Johnston George

Born: June 14, 1933, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Recent News

Johnston George, a renowned figure in the literary world, has recently completed another successful book tour across the United Kingdom. His latest book, "Echoes of Time," has been praised for its intricate storytelling and profound insights into the human condition. The tour included stops at major cities such as London, Manchester, and Glasgow, where he engaged in book readings and discussions with fans and fellow authors.

Social Media

Johnston George maintains an active presence on various social media platforms, where he interacts with fans and shares his thoughts on literature and current events.

Recent Projects

Echoes of Time

"Echoes of Time" is Johnston George's latest novel, released earlier this year. The book explores themes of memory, identity, and the passage of time through the lives of its richly drawn characters. It has been well-received by critics and readers alike, further cementing George's status as a master storyteller.

Literary Workshops

Johnston George has also been involved in conducting literary workshops aimed at aspiring writers. These workshops focus on enhancing narrative skills, character development, and the art of crafting compelling plots. The sessions have been highly popular, with participants praising George's insightful feedback and encouragement.

Biographical Information

Johnston George was born in Edinburgh, Scotland, and developed an early passion for literature and writing. Over the decades, he has established himself as a prominent author, known for his evocative prose and ability to capture the complexities of the human experience. His works often reflect his Scottish heritage and explore universal themes that resonate with readers worldwide.

Awards and Recognition

Throughout his illustrious career, Johnston George has received numerous accolades for his contributions to literature. He has been awarded the Booker Prize, the Whitbread Award, and the Costa Book Award, among others. His books have been translated into multiple languages, reaching a global audience.

For more information, visit Johnston George's official website or follow him on his social media channels.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Johnston George's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Johnston George's chart shows 3 Raj Yogas and 3 challenging combinations, including Gaja Kesari Yoga, Chandra-Mangala Yoga, Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Johnston George running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Johnston George is currently in the Moon mahadasha, running from Sep 20, 2026 to Oct 25, 2026.

PREVIOUSJul 30, 2026 - Sep 20, 2026
Moon / Venus / Moon
NOWSep 20, 2026 - Oct 25, 2026
Moon / Venus / Mars
NEXTOct 25, 2026 - Jan 25, 2027
Moon / Venus / Rahu
∞

What do Johnston George's numerology numbers say?

Johnston George's core numbers are Destiny 11, Soul Urge 9, Personality 5, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
11

Chaldean Destiny 11 indicates inspired expression and intuitive leadership. It supports visionary guidance, teaching, and spiritual creativity when grounded.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
5

Chaldean Personality 5 appears energetic, adaptable, and adventurous. Others often see curiosity, movement, and flexibility.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.