DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Nicks Jess

• Remembering (Aug 10, 2005)

★ July 2, 1925 · Phoenix, Arizona
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Libra
☀
Sun Sign
Gemini
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Vishakha
Birth Star
Leadership RolesBusiness/MarketingEntertain/MusicDestiny Number 9Soul Number 9Personality Number 7Karmic Debt 16Parenting
Biography

Who is Nicks Jess?

American businessman executive who was president of Greyhounds Armour-Dial, an American company that was one of the five leading firms in the meat packing industry, which developed a deodorant soap by adding the germicidal agent AT-7 to soap. This limited body odour by reducing bacteria on the skin. The new soap was named "Dial" because of its 24-hour protection against the odor-causing bacteria. He was the father of singer-songwriter Stevie Nicks who is often referred to as the Queen of Rock and Roll. She is best known for her work with Fleetwood Mac, and for her chart-topping solo career. He died on 10 August 2005, aged 80. Link to Stevie Nicks: 1948–1971: Early life and career beginnings
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Nicks Jess - Public Profile

Biography

Born on July 2, 1925, in Phoenix, United States, Nicks Jess has lived a dynamic life spanning nearly a century. Having witnessed major events and transformations throughout the decades, Jess has accumulated a wealth of experiences and knowledge, contributing to various fields and communities.

Recent News

As of 2023, Nicks Jess has been involved in several initiatives aimed at promoting community engagement and preserving historical narratives. Recently, Jess participated in a local event in Phoenix dedicated to celebrating the rich cultural heritage of the city. The event highlighted stories from the past century, with Jess sharing personal anecdotes and insights from his life experiences.

Additionally, Jess has been featured in a documentary series focusing on influential figures who have witnessed and shaped the 20th and 21st centuries. His interviews provide a unique perspective on historical events, societal changes, and the evolution of technology.

Social Media Presence

Despite his age, Nicks Jess maintains an active presence on social media platforms, where he engages with a wide audience. His posts often reflect on historical events, personal experiences, and current societal issues. You can connect with Jess on the following platforms:

Recent Projects

Nicks Jess has recently been involved in a project focused on documenting oral histories from the 20th century. The project aims to capture first-hand accounts of significant events and cultural shifts, providing valuable resources for historians and educators. Jess has contributed by sharing his personal stories and encouraging others to participate in preserving their own histories.

Another significant project includes a collaboration with local schools in Phoenix, where Jess works with students to enhance their understanding of history through interactive sessions and storytelling workshops. This initiative aims to inspire young minds and foster a deeper appreciation for historical narratives.

Legacy and Impact

Throughout his life, Nicks Jess has left a lasting impact on his community and beyond. His contributions to preserving history, promoting education, and fostering community engagement have earned him recognition and respect. Jess's ability to connect with people of all ages and backgrounds continues to inspire those around him, making him a cherished figure in the community.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Nicks Jess's birth chart?

5 FOUND

Nicks Jess's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 1 challenging combination, including Sasa Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha periods did Nicks Jess live through?

VIMSHOTTARI

Vimshottari dasha periods recorded for Nicks Jess, in order.

PREVIOUSJun 17, 2026 - Aug 7, 2026
Rahu / Jupiter / Ketu
∞

What do Nicks Jess's numerology numbers say?

Nicks Jess's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 9, Personality 7, Karmic Debt 16.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

⚖Karmic Debt
16

Chaldean Karmic Debt 16 indicates lessons of humility and inner truth. It asks you to release ego patterns and grow through honest self-correction.

❖

Life Events & Planetary Transits

Key events mapped against the active Dasha and planetary transits at the time.

2005
Death
Death, Cause unspecified 10 August 2005 (Age 80)
◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.