DKSCORE
✨ Scorpio Lagna

Philippe Edouard

★ November 28, 1970 · Rouen, Upper Normandy
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Scorpio
☀
Sun Sign
Scorpio
↑
Ascendant
Scorpio
✦
Nakshatra
Anuradha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Jupiter · Sep 2026 – Feb 2027
PoliticsLawWritersLeadership RolesDestiny Number 22Soul Number 6Personality Number 9Master Number 33
Biography

Who is Philippe Edouard?

French politician, lawyer, novelist, mayor of Le Havre and member of the national assembly for the party "Les Républicains". On 15 mAY 2017, he was appointed as Prime Minister of President Macron. Director of Public Affairs at Areva (2007-2010). Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 19, 2025

Philippe Edouard

Born: November 28, 1970

Birthplace: Rouen, France

Recent News

Philippe Edouard has recently been involved in a number of high-profile projects that have gained significant media attention. His leadership in economic reforms has been a focal point in recent political discussions. Edouard's strategies aim to enhance France's economic growth while balancing environmental sustainability.

Social Media Presence

Philippe Edouard actively engages with the public through social media. His Twitter account is particularly popular for its insightful commentary on current events and policy matters. His LinkedIn profile provides a detailed overview of his professional journey and recent achievements.

Recent Projects

In recent years, Philippe Edouard has spearheaded several initiatives focusing on renewable energy and sustainable urban development. One of his notable projects includes the "Green Cities Initiative," which aims to make urban environments more eco-friendly by integrating renewable energy solutions and enhancing public transportation systems.

Another significant project is the "Digital France 2025" plan, which seeks to transform France into a leading digital economy through investments in technology infrastructure and digital education programs. This initiative is expected to create numerous job opportunities and strengthen France's position in the global tech landscape.

Public Profile Overview

Philippe Edouard is a prominent figure in French politics, known for his pragmatic approach and commitment to progressive policies. His background in law and economics has been instrumental in his political career, enabling him to address complex challenges with a balanced perspective.

Throughout his career, Edouard has been a strong advocate for social justice and economic equality. His efforts to bridge the gap between different socio-economic groups have been widely recognized, earning him a reputation as a leader who genuinely cares about the welfare of all citizens.

Contact Information

For inquiries, you can reach out via his official email: contact@philippeedouard.com

⧖

Which dasha is Philippe Edouard running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Philippe Edouard is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Sep 17, 2026 to Feb 19, 2027.

PREVIOUSMar 26, 2026 - Sep 17, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Rahu
NOWSep 17, 2026 - Feb 19, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Jupiter
NEXTFeb 19, 2027 - Jul 13, 2027
Venus / Mercury / Mercury
∞

What do Philippe Edouard's numerology numbers say?

Philippe Edouard's core numbers are Destiny 22, Soul Urge 6, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
22

Chaldean Destiny 22 indicates large-scale creation and legacy work. It supports building institutions, platforms, and systems with real-world impact.

❖Soul Urge
6

Chaldean Soul 6 desires love, belonging, and responsibility. It seeks harmony at home and fulfillment through care and service.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.