DKSCORE
✨ Virgo Lagna

Roy Serge

★ November 9, 1932 · Beaune, Bourgogne
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Pisces
☀
Sun Sign
Libra
↑
Ascendant
Virgo
✦
Nakshatra
Uttara Bhadrapada
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Rahu / Venus / Mercury · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
SportsDestiny Number 9Soul Number 2Personality Number 9Karmic Debt 16
Biography

Who is Roy Serge?

French soccer player. Link to Wikipedia biography (French)
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 15, 2025

Roy Serge

Born: November 9, 1932 - Beaune, France

Biography

Roy Serge was born in the picturesque town of Beaune, France, on a crisp autumn day in 1932. Over the decades, he has witnessed and contributed to numerous changes in society, art, and culture. Known for his compelling storytelling and a deep appreciation for fine wine, Roy has made a lasting impact on those around him.

Recent Projects

Though Roy has retired from public life, he remains actively involved in several community projects in Beaune. He is currently working on a memoir detailing his experiences during the mid-20th century, particularly focusing on the evolution of the Burgundy wine region. Additionally, Roy mentors young writers, sharing his expertise and passion for literature.

Social Media

While Roy Serge is not active on social media himself, his legacy and work are often discussed in online forums and communities dedicated to Burgundy wines and French literature. Enthusiasts frequently share insights and stories about his contributions.

In the News

Recently, Roy was featured in a local newspaper celebrating his 90th birthday, highlighting his lifetime achievements and his role in promoting cultural heritage in Beaune. The article praised his dedication to preserving the history and traditions of the region, particularly through his writing and mentorship.

Legacy

Roy Serge's influence extends beyond his projects and personal accomplishments. He is regarded as a cultural icon in Beaune, inspiring future generations to appreciate the rich history and beauty of the Burgundy region. His work continues to resonate with those who value tradition and the art of storytelling.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Roy Serge's birth chart?

3 FOUND

Roy Serge's chart shows 3 challenging combinations.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Roy Serge running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Roy Serge is currently in the Rahu mahadasha, running from Apr 28, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026.

PREVIOUSNov 7, 2025 - Apr 28, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Saturn
NOWApr 28, 2026 - Oct 1, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Mercury
NEXTOct 1, 2026 - Dec 4, 2026
Rahu / Venus / Ketu
∞

What do Roy Serge's numerology numbers say?

Roy Serge's core numbers are Destiny 9, Soul Urge 2, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 16.

◎Destiny
9

Chaldean Destiny 9 indicates humanitarian expression and completion energy. It supports service, mentoring, and influence through compassion and higher ideals.

❖Soul Urge
2

Chaldean Soul 2 desires emotional safety, love, and peace. It seeks supportive bonds, trust, and harmony in relationships.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
16

Chaldean Karmic Debt 16 indicates lessons of humility and inner truth. It asks you to release ego patterns and grow through honest self-correction.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.