DKSCORE
✨ Aquarius Lagna

Turina Luciana

★ August 13, 1946 · Mantova, Lombardy
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Aquarius
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Aquarius
✦
Nakshatra
Shatabhisha
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Moon / Rahu · Jul 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentEntertain/MusicActorSingerSkills - Multi-facetedCareer - software engineerDestiny Number 6Soul Number 4
Biography

Who is Turina Luciana?

Italian singer, actress and television personality. Turina started her professional career as a singer in 1965, participating at the Castrocaro Music Festival and winning the competition with the song "Come ti vorrei". One year later, she entered the main competition at the Sanremo Music Festival, with the song "Dipendesse da me". In 1969 she made her film debut in Pietro Germis Serafino and from then she focused her career on acting, mainly playing comedic roles. Her variegated career also includes television variety shows, cabaret and several books. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 11, 2026

Turina Luciana

Birth Date: August 13, 1946

Birth Place: Mantova, Italy

Recent News

As of my last update in October 2023, there are no current news articles or features specifically about Turina Luciana. Please check the latest news sources for any updates.

Social Media Profiles

While there isn't specific information available on Turina Luciana's social media presence, you can try searching for her on popular platforms such as:

These platforms may provide more up-to-date information if she has public profiles available.

Recent Projects

There is no detailed information about specific projects or current professional engagements involving Turina Luciana available at this time. For the latest information, consider checking professional networking sites or relevant industry publications.

Additional Information

Turina Luciana was born in Mantova, Italy, a city known for its cultural heritage and history. It may be of interest to explore how the city's rich artistic background could have influenced her career or personal interests.

For a comprehensive understanding of her career and contributions, consider exploring archives, libraries, or online databases that specialize in Italian figures or the specific field she may be associated with.

Contact and Further Information

If you are seeking more detailed information or wish to reach out to Turina Luciana, consider looking for professional contact information through trusted directories or official websites if available. Be sure to respect privacy and seek information through verified and ethical channels.

Please note that this information is accurate as of the last update and may have changed since. Always verify with current sources where possible.

◈

Which planetary combinations are in Turina Luciana's birth chart?

1 FOUND

Turina Luciana's chart shows 1 challenging combination.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Turina Luciana running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Turina Luciana is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Jul 16, 2026 to Oct 16, 2026.

PREVIOUSJun 11, 2026 - Jul 16, 2026
Venus / Moon / Mars
NOWJul 16, 2026 - Oct 16, 2026
Venus / Moon / Rahu
NEXTOct 16, 2026 - Jan 6, 2027
Venus / Moon / Jupiter
∞

What do Turina Luciana's numerology numbers say?

Turina Luciana's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 4, Personality 9, Karmic Debt 11.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
9

Chaldean Personality 9 appears compassionate and broad-minded. Others often see generosity, ideals, and humanitarian nature.

⚖Karmic Debt
11

Master Number 11 in Chaldean numerology amplifies intuition and inspired vision. It is powerful when grounded, disciplined, and emotionally balanced.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.