DKSCORE
✨ Sagittarius Lagna

VandenBossche Luc

★ September 16, 1947 · Aalst, Flemish
3views
☽
Moon Sign
Virgo
☀
Sun Sign
Leo
↑
Ascendant
Sagittarius
✦
Nakshatra
Hasta
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Ketu / Sun / Venus · Sep 2026 – Oct 2026
Leadership RolesPoliticsLawDestiny Number 2Soul Number 4Personality Number 7Master Number 33
Biography

Who is VandenBossche Luc?

Belgian socialist politician and father of politician Freya Van den Bossche. He graduated as a Doctor in law at the University of Ghent in 1970. Luc Van den Bossche was a Member of Parliament for a number of years and cabinet member in several federal and regional governments in Belgium. Currently he is chairman of the Brussels International Airport Company (BIAC) and of the Associatie UGent, as well as board member in several companies. He is a member of the Advisory Board of the Itinera Institute think-tank. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Aug 14, 2025

Public Profile: VandenBossche Luc

Born on September 16, 1947, in Aalst, Belgium, VandenBossche Luc has established a notable public profile over the years. Here are some insights into his recent activities, social media presence, and projects.

Recent News

As of the latest updates, VandenBossche Luc has been involved in several initiatives that highlight his continued influence and engagement in various sectors. He has recently been featured in local news outlets for his contributions to community development projects in Belgium. Additionally, his insights on economic policy have been quoted in several national newspapers, reflecting his ongoing impact in the field.

Recent Projects

VandenBossche Luc has been actively involved in a range of projects that reflect his diverse interests and expertise. Recently, he has been a key figure in a collaborative effort to promote sustainable development practices within local communities in Belgium. This project aims to integrate green technologies and sustainable resource management to enhance economic growth while protecting the environment.

Furthermore, Luc has been engaged in a mentorship program designed to support young entrepreneurs. Through workshops and one-on-one mentoring sessions, he shares his extensive knowledge and experience to guide the next generation of business leaders.

Additional Information

In addition to his professional achievements, VandenBossche Luc is known for his commitment to philanthropy. He actively supports various charitable organizations and initiatives focused on education, healthcare, and poverty alleviation. His philanthropic efforts have been widely recognized and have made a significant impact on numerous communities.

Overall, VandenBossche Luc's public profile is characterized by his dedication to fostering positive change through his professional, social, and philanthropic endeavors.

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in VandenBossche Luc's birth chart?

1 FOUND

VandenBossche Luc's chart shows 1 Raj Yoga, including Bhadra Mahapursh Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is VandenBossche Luc running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

VandenBossche Luc is currently in the Ketu mahadasha, running from Sep 19, 2026 to Oct 10, 2026.

PREVIOUSSep 12, 2026 - Sep 19, 2026
Ketu / Sun / Ketu
NOWSep 19, 2026 - Oct 10, 2026
Ketu / Sun / Venus
NEXTOct 10, 2026 - Oct 28, 2026
Ketu / Moon / Moon
∞

What do VandenBossche Luc's numerology numbers say?

VandenBossche Luc's core numbers are Destiny 2, Soul Urge 4, Personality 7, Karmic Debt 33.

◎Destiny
2

Chaldean Destiny 2 indicates success through cooperation and harmony. It supports mediation, supportive leadership, and partnership-based growth.

❖Soul Urge
4

Chaldean Soul 4 desires stability and certainty. It seeks routine, reliability, and a grounded structure to feel secure.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

⚖Karmic Debt
33

Master Number 33 in Chaldean numerology amplifies compassion, healing, and teaching. It supports upliftment through service and mature love.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.