Herbert Percy Vedic birth chart profile
DKSCORE
✨ Aries Lagna

Herbert Percy

★ July 31, 1920 · London, England
2views
☽
Moon Sign
Capricorn
☀
Sun Sign
Cancer
↑
Ascendant
Aries
✦
Nakshatra
Sravana
Birth Star
Current Dasha · Venus / Saturn / Rahu · Apr 2026 – Oct 2026
EntertainmentMilitaryActorCareer - dkscoreDestiny Number 6Soul Number 9Personality Number 7Kabbalah Number 4
Biography

Who is Herbert Percy?

English character actor who worked predominantly during the 1950s, 60s and 70s, becoming one of the most recognisable faces in post-war British cinema. He served in the Royal Army Ordnance Corps during the Second World War and spent four years in the notorious Japanese prisoner of war camp Changi. After the war, he was able to secure an interview with the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art where he won a scholarship. His acting career began in the theatre. Beginning in the early 1950s, he went on to make nearly seventy films, often playing soldiers. Herbert died of complications due to being a POW in Changi, on 6 December 1992. Link to Wikipedia biography
Latest Info

Latest Updates

Update at: Sep 20, 2026

Herbert Percy

Born: July 31, 1920

Birthplace: London, United Kingdom

Recent News

  • News Headline 1 - Summary of the news article.
  • News Headline 2 - Summary of the news article.
  • News Headline 3 - Summary of the news article.

Social Media Presence

Recent Projects

  • Project Title 1 - Description of the project.
  • Project Title 2 - Description of the project.
  • Project Title 3 - Description of the project.

Biography

Herbert Percy is a noteworthy individual known for his contributions to [field/industry]. Born in London, United Kingdom, he has had a remarkable career marked by [highlight achievements or milestones].

Throughout his life, Herbert has been involved in various initiatives and projects, including [mention any notable work or contributions]. His work has been recognized in [mention any awards or honors].

Contact Information

Email: herbert.percy@example.com

Phone: +44 123 456 7890

◈

Which Raj Yogas are in Herbert Percy's birth chart?

6 FOUND

Herbert Percy's chart shows 4 Raj Yogas and 2 challenging combinations, including Varishtha Yoga, Vasumitra Yoga, Rajju Yoga.

Planetary Combinations
⧖

Which dasha is Herbert Percy running now?

VIMSHOTTARI

Herbert Percy is currently in the Venus mahadasha, running from Apr 17, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026.

PREVIOUSFeb 11, 2026 - Apr 17, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Mars
NOWApr 17, 2026 - Oct 8, 2026
Venus / Saturn / Rahu
NEXTOct 8, 2026 - Mar 10, 2027
Venus / Saturn / Jupiter
∞

What do Herbert Percy's numerology numbers say?

Herbert Percy's core numbers are Destiny 6, Soul Urge 9, Personality 7, Kabbalah Number 4.

◎Destiny
6

Chaldean Destiny 6 indicates service and harmony as your expression. It supports counseling, teaching, design, healing, and community responsibility.

❖Soul Urge
9

Chaldean Soul 9 desires purpose and compassion. It seeks to serve, forgive, and complete cycles with wisdom.

◇Personality
7

Chaldean Personality 7 appears thoughtful, private, and analytical. Others often see depth, intelligence, and spiritual interest.

∞Kabbalah Number
4

Kabbalah Number 4 reflects an inner spiritual code of structure and stability. It supports discipline, grounded effort, and dependable progress.

◈ DKSCORE

Discover Your Own Cosmic Blueprint

Get a personalised Vedic birth chart analysis with your own DK Score — just like the profile above.

Or get the DKSCORE App
Get it onGoogle Play

Join the world's fastest spiritual technology platform

Weekly astrology, in your inbox

Editor-picked articles + this week's transits, every Sunday. No spam.